Balague
Rider Type: Rookie
Trophy Case
Competitions
Tour de France (2)
1
1
Team: 2023
Youth: 2023
Tour de Romandie (2)
1
1
Team: 2024
Youth: 2024
Itzulia Women (2)
1
1
Team: 2024
Youth: 2024
Paris-Nice (1)
1
Youth: 2024
Itzulia Basque Country (1)
1
Youth: 2024
Renewi Tour (1)
1
Youth: 2023
Gree-Tour of Guangxi (1)
1
Youth: 2023
Vuelta España Femenina by Carrefour.es (1)
1
Youth: 2024
Global record
Total number of races: 27
Points: 585
Annual ranking wins: 0
Total wins: 11
BikeFantasy stages won: 5
Stages won: 46
Doubles: 5
Record in 2024
Total number of races: 12
Points: 138
Major titles: 0
Secondary titles: 7
BikeFantasy stages won: 2
Stages won: 18
Doubles: 0
Competition history
Competition | GC | Team | Points | Youth | BikeFantasy stages | Stages won | One-Twos |
Vuelta a Burgos Feminas | 13º | 9º | 12º | 2º | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Itzulia Women | 4º | 1º | 4º | 1º | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Vuelta España Femenina by Carrefour.es | 8º | 9º | 8º | 1º | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Tour de Romandie | 2º | 1º | 3º | 1º | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Itzulia Basque Country | 2º | 2º | 4º | 1º | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Volta Ciclistica a Catalunya | 12º | 10º | 15º | 2º | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Tirreno Adriatico | 13º | 4º | 2º | 2º | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Paris-Nice | 5º | 2º | 11º | 1º | 0 | 1 | 0 |
One Day Races | 16º | 18º | 18º | 3º | 0 | 3 | 0 |
One Day Races for Ladies | 15º | 14º | 14º | 3º | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Pick History in One Day Races (2024)
Stage | Rider 1st | Rank 1st | Time 1st | Rider 2nd | Rank 2nd | Time 2nd | |
1 | Worse +1 | 58º | 4:19:41 | Worse +2 | 59º | 4:21:26 | |
2 | Worse +1 | 78º | 4:51:59 | Worse +2 | 79º | 4:51:59 | |
3 | Worse +1 | 71º | 4:36:17 | Worse +2 | 72º | 4:36:17 | |
4 | Tadej Pogačar | 1º | 5:19:45 | Thomas Pidcock | 4º | 5:23:35 | |
5 | Jasper Philipsen | 1º | 4:22:22 | Gerben Thijssen | 16º | 4:22:22 | |
6 | Wout Van Aert | 3º | 4:41:02 | Mads Pedersen | 11º | 4:42:22 | |
7 | Mathieu Van Der Poel | 2º | 5:36:00 | Biniam Girmay | 7º | 5:36:16 | |
8 | Tim Wellens | 57º | 4:11:32 | Worse +1 | 73º | 4:11:32 | |
9 | Michael Matthews | 10º | 5:58:28 | Juan Ayuso | 21º | 5:58:28 | |
10 | Benoît Cosnefroy | 4º | 4:40:27 | Worse +1 | 35º | 4:44:13 | |
11 | Maxim Van Gils | 1º | 4:46:48 | Thibau Nys | 13º | 4:46:48 |