Zédu Neves wins Ford RideLondon Classique
Zédu Neves wins Giro d'Italia

Balague

Rider Type: Rookie

Trophy Case
Competitions

Tour de France (2)

Tour de France (2)

1 1

Team: 2023
Youth: 2023

Tour de Romandie (2)

Tour de Romandie (2)

1 1

Team: 2024
Youth: 2024

Itzulia Women (2)

Itzulia Women (2)

1 1

Team: 2024
Youth: 2024

Giro d'Italia (1)

Giro d'Italia (1)

1

Youth: 2024

Paris-Nice (1)

Paris-Nice (1)

1

Youth: 2024

Itzulia Basque Country (1)

Itzulia Basque Country (1)

1

Youth: 2024

Renewi Tour (1)

Renewi Tour (1)

1

Youth: 2023

Gree-Tour of Guangxi (1)

Gree-Tour of Guangxi (1)

1

Youth: 2023

Vuelta España Femenina by Carrefour.es (1)

Vuelta España Femenina by Carrefour.es (1)

1

Youth: 2024

Global record

Total number of races: 28

Points: 704

Annual ranking wins: 0

Total wins: 12

BikeFantasy stages won: 5

Stages won: 47

Doubles: 5

Record in 2024

Total number of races: 13

Points: 257

Major titles: 0

Secondary titles: 8

BikeFantasy stages won: 2

Stages won: 19

Doubles: 0

Competition history
Competition GC Team Points Youth BikeFantasy stages Stages won One-Twos
Ford RideLondon Classique 0 1 0
Vuelta a Burgos Feminas 13º 12º 0 1 0
Itzulia Women 1 1 0
Giro d'Italia 14º 0 1 0
Vuelta España Femenina by Carrefour.es 0 3 0
Tour de Romandie 0 1 0
Itzulia Basque Country 1 0 0
Volta Ciclistica a Catalunya 12º 10º 15º 0 1 0
Tirreno Adriatico 13º 0 2 0
Paris-Nice 11º 0 1 0
One Day Races 16º 18º 18º 0 3 0
One Day Races for Ladies 15º 14º 14º 0 2 0
Pick History in Tirreno Adriatico (2024)
  Stage Rider 1st Rank 1st Time 1st Rider 2nd Rank 2nd Time 2nd
  1 Magnus Sheffield 26º 0:11:56 - - 0:00:00
  2 Ethan Vernon 4:32:07 Jonathan Milan 4:32:07
  3 Juan Ayuso 11º 5:25:51 Jai Hindley 21º 5:25:51
4 Jasper Philipsen 4:56:44 Tim Merlier 155º 5:02:39
  5 Ben O'connor 3:29:41 Tao Geoghegan Hart 28º 3:31:54
6 Jonas Vingegaard 4:31:57 Jai Hindley 4:32:23
7 Jonathan Milan 3:15:51 Worse +1 118º 3:17:26
Joker: Daniel Felipe Martínez (BORA - hansgrohe)