Zédu Neves

Rider Type: Teamleader

Trophy Case
3x BikeFantasy winner in 2020,2021,2022
Competitions

Vuelta a Burgos Feminas (6)

Vuelta a Burgos Feminas (6)

2 2 2

GC: 2022,2023
Team: 2022,2023
Points: 2022,2023

Giro d'Italia (4)

Giro d'Italia (4)

1 1 1 1

GC: 2023
Team: 2023
Points: 2023
Youth: 2020

Itzulia Basque Country (3)

Itzulia Basque Country (3)

1 1 1

GC: 2022
Team: 2022
Points: 2021

UAE Tour (3)

UAE Tour (3)

1 1 1

GC: 2020
Team: 2020
Youth: 2020

Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile (3)

Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile (3)

1 1 1

GC: 2021
Team: 2021
Points: 2021

Olympic Games (3)

Olympic Games (3)

1 1 1

GC: 2021
Team: 2021
Points: 2021

Tour of Scandinavia (3)

Tour of Scandinavia (3)

1 1 1

GC: 2023
Team: 2023
Points: 2023

Volta ao Alentejo (3)

Volta ao Alentejo (3)

1 1 1

GC: 2023
Team: 2023
Points: 2023

Volta a Portugal (2)

Volta a Portugal (2)

1 1

Team: 2021
Points: 2023

Critérium du Dauphiné (2)

Critérium du Dauphiné (2)

1 1

GC: 2021
Points: 2021

Tour de Suisse (2)

Tour de Suisse (2)

1 1

GC: 2023
Team: 2023

One Day Races (2)

One Day Races (2)

1 1

GC: 2022
Team: 2022

Arctic Race of Norway (2)

Arctic Race of Norway (2)

1 1

GC: 2021
Team: 2021

Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift (2)

Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift (2)

1 1

GC: 2023
Points: 2023

Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (2)

Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (2)

1 1

GC: 2022
Points: 2022

Tour de France (1)

Tour de France (1)

1

Youth: 2020

Volta ao Algarve (1)

Volta ao Algarve (1)

1

Points: 2023

Paris-Nice (1)

Paris-Nice (1)

1

Youth: 2020

Tirreno Adriatico (1)

Tirreno Adriatico (1)

1

Points: 2022

Tour de Romandie (1)

Tour de Romandie (1)

1

GC: 2021

Binck Bank Tour (1)

Binck Bank Tour (1)

1

Team: 2019

Volta Ciclistica a Catalunya (1)

Volta Ciclistica a Catalunya (1)

1

Points: 2022

Classics 1 (1)

Classics 1 (1)

1

Team: 2020

Cro Race (1)

Cro Race (1)

1

GC: 2021

Itzulia Women (1)

Itzulia Women (1)

1

Team: 2023

Simac Ladies Tour (1)

Simac Ladies Tour (1)

1

Team: 2022

UAE Tour (WE) (1)

UAE Tour (WE) (1)

1

Points: 2023

La Vuelta Femenina (1)

La Vuelta Femenina (1)

1

GC: 2023

Global record

Total number of races: 113

Points: 4587

Annual ranking wins: 3

Total wins: 55

BikeFantasy stages won: 92

Stages won: 276

Doubles: 39

Record in 2023

Total number of races: 34

Points: 1328

Major titles: 7

Secondary titles: 14

BikeFantasy stages won: 28

Stages won: 89

Doubles: 17

Competition history
Competition GC Team Points Youth BikeFantasy stages Stages won One-Twos
Tour de Romandie Féminin - 0 2 1
Simac Ladies Tour - 0 2 0
Tour of Scandinavia - 1 3 1
Renewi Tour - 1 2 1
Volta a Portugal - 3 4 0
UCI World Championships - 0 2 1
Tour de Pologne 13º - 1 2 0
Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift - 1 4 0
Tour de France 18º 11º 15º - 0 2 0
Giro d'Italia Donne - 2 2 1
Tour de Suisse Women 11º - 1 1 0
Tour de Suisse - 3 2 0
Critérium du Dauphiné - 0 3 0
RideLondon Classique - 1 2 1
Vuelta a Burgos Feminas - 1 2 1
Itzulia Women - 0 1 0
Giro d'Italia - 2 11 1
La Vuelta Femenina - 1 3 2
Tour de Romandie 10º - 1 3 0
Itzulia Basque Country - 0 2 0
Volta ao Alentejo - 2 3 0
Volta Ciclistica a Catalunya - 0 2 1
Tirreno Adriatico - 0 4 1
Paris-Nice - 0 2 0
UAE Tour 17º 15º 17º - 0 0 0
Volta ao Algarve - 1 1 0
Figueira Champions Classic - 0 0 0
UAE Tour (WE) - 1 3 1
One Day Races - 1 6 1
Santos Tour Down Under - 0 0 0
Santos Tour Down Under (WE) - 0 2 1
Pick History in One Day Races (2022)
  Stage Rider 1st Rank 1st Time 1st Rider 2nd Rank 2nd Time 2nd
1 Wout Van Aert 4:50:46 Sonny Colbrelli 4:51:08
2 Tadej Pogačar 4:47:49 Julian Alaphilippe 58º 4:56:25
  3 Sam Bennett 17º 4:45:41 Mark Cavendish 26º 4:45:41
  4 Kasper Asgreen 10º 4:39:40 Mads Pedersen 24º 4:44:04
5 Christophe Laporte 5:37:57 Mads Pedersen 5:38:05
6 Mathieu Van Der Poel 4:05:39 Mads Pedersen 69º 4:09:51
  7 Thomas Pidcock 11º 6:01:39 Matej Mohorič 13º 6:03:01
8 Alejandro Valverde 4:42:14 Julian Alaphilippe 4:42:17
  9 Phil Bauhaus 4:27:52 Jasper Philipsen 11º 4:27:52
10 Remco Evenepoel 5:31:44 Bauke Mollema 5:34:55
11 Fabio Jakobsen 30º 4:37:35 Worse +1 111º 4:45:14
  12 Biniam Girmay 6:04:22 Michael Matthews 27º 6:04:51
13 Michael Matthews 4:47:00 Jasper Stuyven 76º 4:50:17
14 Diego Ulissi 17º 6:00:15 Worse +1 63º 6:09:57