Zédu Neves wins Ford RideLondon Classique
Zédu Neves wins Giro d'Italia

Emanuel Santana

Rider Type: Teamleader

Trophy Case
2x BikeFantasy winner in 2014,2016
Competitions

Tour de France (5)

Tour de France (5)

1 3 1

GC: 2020
Team: 2016,2018,2020
Points: 2018

Volta a Portugal (4)

Volta a Portugal (4)

2 1 1

GC: 2016,2019
Team: 2016
Points: 2018

Giro d'Italia (3)

Giro d'Italia (3)

2 1

GC: 2016,2020
Points: 2019

Tirreno Adriatico (3)

Tirreno Adriatico (3)

1 1 1

GC: 2018
Team: 2019
Points: 2019

The 5 Monuments of Cycling (3)

The 5 Monuments of Cycling (3)

1 1 1

GC: 2021
Team: 2021
Points: 2021

La Vuelta (2)

La Vuelta (2)

1 1

GC: 2016
Team: 2016

Benelux Tour (2)

Benelux Tour (2)

1 1

GC: 2021
Points: 2021

One Day Races (2)

One Day Races (2)

1 1

GC: 2021
Team: 2021

Cro Race (2)

Cro Race (2)

1 1

Team: 2021
Points: 2021

Paris-Nice (1)

Paris-Nice (1)

1

Team: 2019

Tour de Romandie (1)

Tour de Romandie (1)

1

Team: 2022

Volta Ciclistica a Catalunya (1)

Volta Ciclistica a Catalunya (1)

1

Team: 2022

Tour of Slovenia (1)

Tour of Slovenia (1)

1

Team: 2021

Tour of Britain (1)

Tour of Britain (1)

1

Team: 2021

Global record

Total number of races: 123

Points: 2867

Annual ranking wins: 2

Total wins: 31

BikeFantasy stages won: 15

Stages won: 263

Doubles: 33

Record in 2024

Total number of races: 8

Points: 35

Major titles: 0

Secondary titles: 0

BikeFantasy stages won: 0

Stages won: 9

Doubles: 1

Competition history
Competition GC Team Points Youth BikeFantasy stages Stages won One-Twos
Itzulia Basque Country 18º 11º 15º - 0 0 0
Volta Ciclistica a Catalunya 13º 11º - 0 2 0
Tirreno Adriatico 16º - 0 3 1
Paris-Nice - 0 2 0
UAE Tour 19º 20º 19º - 0 1 0
Volta ao Algarve 17º 15º 16º - 0 1 0
One Day Races 22º 23º 22º - 0 0 0
Santos Tour Down Under (WE) 22º 20º 20º - 0 0 0
Pick History in Tirreno Adriatico (2024)
  Stage Rider 1st Rank 1st Time 1st Rider 2nd Rank 2nd Time 2nd
1 Filippo Ganna 0:11:25 - - 0:00:00
2 Jasper Philipsen 4:32:07 Tim Merlier 4:32:07
  3 Thomas Pidcock 94º 5:25:51 Magnus Cort 139º 5:33:05
4 Jonathan Milan 4:56:44 Biniam Girmay 4:56:44
5 Jonas Vingegaard 3:28:27 Daniel Felipe Martínez 25º 3:31:45
6 Juan Ayuso 4:32:23 Ben O'connor 4:32:39
7 Worse +2 119º 3:15:51 Worse +1 118º 3:17:26
Jai Hindley // 3º // 4:32:23