Tiko 78
Rider Type: Wonderkid
Trophy Case
Competitions
La Vuelta (2)
1
1
GC: 2022
Youth: 2022
Tour of Chongming Island (2)
1
1
Team: 2023
Points: 2023
UAE Tour (WE) (2)
1
1
GC: 2023
Youth: 2023
Volta ao Algarve (1)
1
Team: 2024
Itzulia Basque Country (1)
1
Youth: 2023
UAE Tour (1)
1
Youth: 2023
La Vuelta Femenina (1)
1
Youth: 2023
Tour de Suisse Women (1)
1
Team: 2023
Santos Tour Down Under (WE) (1)
1
Team: 2023
Global record
Total number of races: 62
Points: 975
Annual ranking wins: 0
Total wins: 12
BikeFantasy stages won: 18
Stages won: 102
Doubles: 15
Record in 2024
Total number of races: 16
Points: 182
Major titles: 0
Secondary titles: 1
BikeFantasy stages won: 7
Stages won: 30
Doubles: 7
Competition history
Competition | GC | Team | Points | Youth | BikeFantasy stages | Stages won | One-Twos |
Vuelta a Burgos Feminas | 2º | 8º | 13º | - | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Itzulia Women | 2º | 6º | 2º | - | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Vuelta España Femenina by Carrefour.es | 6º | 2º | 3º | - | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Tour de Romandie | 16º | 16º | 12º | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Itzulia Basque Country | 3º | 7º | 9º | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Volta Ciclistica a Catalunya | 11º | 5º | 10º | - | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Tirreno Adriatico | 10º | 2º | 4º | - | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Paris-Nice | 19º | 17º | 20º | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
UAE Tour | 13º | 4º | 13º | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Volta ao Algarve | 9º | 1º | 7º | - | 0 | 1 | 1 |
One Day Races | 4º | 2º | 6º | - | 2 | 6 | 1 |
One Day Races for Ladies | 13º | 9º | 12º | - | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Santos Tour Down Under | 15º | 17º | 14º | - | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Santos Tour Down Under (WE) | 9º | 15º | 13º | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pick History in One Day Races (2024)
Stage | Rider 1st | Rank 1st | Time 1st | Rider 2nd | Rank 2nd | Time 2nd | |
1 | Corbin Strong | 4º | 4:17:40 | Biniam Girmay | 22º | 4:18:04 | |
2 | Remco Evenepoel | 1º | 4:42:26 | Mikkel Frølich Honoré | 11º | 4:44:14 | |
3 | Wout Van Aert | 3º | 4:31:36 | Thomas Pidcock | 8º | 4:31:36 | |
4 | Tadej Pogačar | 1º | 5:19:45 | Thomas Pidcock | 4º | 5:23:35 | |
5 | Jasper Philipsen | 1º | 4:22:22 | Tim Merlier | 2º | 4:22:22 | |
6 | Mathieu Van Der Poel | 1º | 4:39:28 | Mads Pedersen | 11º | 4:42:22 | |
7 | Mads Pedersen | 1º | 5:36:00 | Olav Kooij | 6º | 5:36:16 | |
8 | Worse +1 | 73º | 4:11:32 | Worse +2 | 74º | 4:11:32 | |
9 | Thomas Pidcock | 1º | 5:58:17 | Mattias Skjelmose | 17º | 5:58:28 | |
10 | Tiesj Benoot | 9º | 4:40:34 | Worse +1 | 35º | 4:44:13 | |
11 | Marc Hirschi | 9º | 4:46:48 | Thibau Nys | 13º | 4:46:48 |