Jose António Sales Ribeiro

Rider Type: Teammate

Trophy Case
Competitions

Volta ao Algarve (2)

Volta ao Algarve (2)

1 1

GC: 2022
Points: 2022

Women's Tour (2)

Women's Tour (2)

1 1

GC: 2022
Points: 2022

Tirreno Adriatico (1)

Tirreno Adriatico (1)

1

Youth: 2020

Itzulia Basque Country (1)

Itzulia Basque Country (1)

1

Team: 2021

RideLondon Classique (1)

RideLondon Classique (1)

1

GC: 2022

Global record

Total number of races: 81

Points: 885

Annual ranking wins: 0

Total wins: 7

Objectives achieved: 72

BikeFantasy stages won: 13

Stages won: 133

Doubles: 10

Record in 2022

Total number of races: 27

Points: 299

Major titles: 3

Secondary titles: 2

Objectives achieved: 27

BikeFantasy stages won: 6

Stages won: 49

Doubles: 5

Concluded challenges

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

Volta ao Algarve

+2 points

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

UAE Tour

+3 points

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

Paris-Nice

+4 points

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

Tirreno Adriatico

+3 points

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

Volta Ciclistica a Catalunya

+3 points

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

Itzulia Basque Country

+3 points

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

Tour de Romandie

+3 points

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

Vuelta a Burgos Feminas

+2 points

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

RideLondon Classique

+1 points

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

Giro d'Italia

+10 points

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

Women's Tour

+3 points

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

Critérium du Dauphiné

+4 points

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

Tour de Suisse

+4 points

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

Giro d'Italia Donne

+5 points

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

Tour de France

+10 points

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift

+4 points

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

Tour de Pologne

+3 points

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

Tour of Scandinavia

+3 points

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

Volta a Portugal

+5 points

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

One Day Races for Ladies

+6 points

Participate in 1 races

One Day Races for Ladies

+6 points

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

Simac Ladies Tour

+3 points

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

La Vuelta

+10 points

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta

+2 points

Participate in 1 races

One Day Races

+7 points

Pick riders for at least 80% of the race stages

UCI World Championships

+3 points

Participate in 1 races

UCI World Championships

+3 points

Competition history
Competition GC Team Points Youth BikeFantasy stages Stages won One-Twos
UCI World Championships 13º 12º - 0 1 0
Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta 12º 13º - 0 1 0
Simac Ladies Tour 14º 18º 13º - 0 1 0
La Vuelta 11º 18º - 0 2 0
Tour of Scandinavia 19º 21º 20º - 0 1 0
Volta a Portugal 14º 12º - 0 4 1
Tour de Pologne 14º - 0 2 0
Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift 15º 12º - 0 3 0
Tour de France 26º 35º 28º - 0 3 0
Giro d'Italia Donne 14º 22º 18º - 0 1 0
Tour de Suisse 21º 14º 21º - 0 0 0
Women's Tour - 1 3 0
Critérium du Dauphiné 18º 12º 18º - 0 2 1
RideLondon Classique 10º - 1 1 1
Vuelta a Burgos Feminas 10º - 0 1 0
Itzulia Women 17º 14º 15º - 0 1 0
Giro d'Italia 30º 30º 31º - 0 3 0
Tour de Romandie 13º - 0 1 0
Itzulia Basque Country 11º 12º - 0 1 0
Volta Ciclistica a Catalunya 11º 11º 15º - 0 0 0
Tirreno Adriatico 20º - 1 3 0
Paris-Nice 20º 23º 16º - 0 2 0
One Day Races for Ladies 12º 14º 12º - 2 2 1
One Day Races 17º 16º 15º - 0 3 0
UAE Tour 13º 12º - 0 2 1
Volta ao Algarve - 0 4 0
Pick History in Paris-Nice (2022)
  Stage Rider 1st Rank 1st Time 1st Rider 2nd Rank 2nd Time 2nd
  1 Bryan Coquard 18º 3:49:00 Sonny Colbrelli 136º 3:55:19
2 Fabio Jakobsen 3:22:54 Jasper Philipsen 146º 3:32:10
3 Wout Van Aert 4:23:29 Iván García Cortina 13º 4:23:29
  4 Stefan Küng 0:16:30 - - 0:00:00
  5 Nairo Quintana 12º 4:59:13 Simon Yates 20º 4:59:13
6 Simon Yates 40º 5:33:06 Rein Taaramäe 91º 5:44:42
7 Primož Roglič 4:02:47 David Gaudu 55º 4:21:01
  8 Søren Kragh Andersen 2:54:43 João Almeida 17º 2:55:18
Adam Yates // 8º // 4:03:16