Nicolas ANCEAU

Rider Type: Teammate

Trophy Case
Competitions

Itzulia Basque Country (3)

Itzulia Basque Country (3)

1 1 1

GC: 2024
Team: 2024
Youth: 2022

Tour de Pologne (3)

Tour de Pologne (3)

1 1 1

GC: 2021
Points: 2021
Youth: 2021

Tour de France (2)

Tour de France (2)

1 1

GC: 2023
Points: 2023

Vuelta a Burgos Feminas (2)

Vuelta a Burgos Feminas (2)

1 1

GC: 2024
Team: 2024

La Vuelta (1)

La Vuelta (1)

1

Youth: 2021

Tour de Suisse (1)

Tour de Suisse (1)

1

Youth: 2022

Benelux Tour (1)

Benelux Tour (1)

1

Team: 2021

The 5 Monuments of Cycling (1)

The 5 Monuments of Cycling (1)

1

Youth: 2022

Tour of Britain (1)

Tour of Britain (1)

1

Youth: 2021

Giro di Sicilia - Tour of Sicily (1)

Giro di Sicilia - Tour of Sicily (1)

1

Youth: 2021

Global record

Total number of races: 93

Points: 1253

Annual ranking wins: 0

Total wins: 16

BikeFantasy stages won: 44

Stages won: 117

Doubles: 18

Record in 2024

Total number of races: 24

Points: 169

Major titles: 2

Secondary titles: 2

BikeFantasy stages won: 14

Stages won: 24

Doubles: 7

Competition history
Competition GC Team Points Youth BikeFantasy stages Stages won One-Twos
Tour de Suisse Women 15º 15º 15º - 0 0 0
Tour de Suisse 16º 17º 16º - 0 0 0
Tour of Britain Women 11º - 2 2 1
Critérium du Dauphiné 16º 16º 17º - 0 1 0
Ford RideLondon Classique 12º 13º 12º - 0 1 0
Vuelta a Burgos Feminas - 2 2 2
Itzulia Women - 1 1 0
Giro d'Italia 17º 18º 17º - 1 1 0
Vuelta España Femenina by Carrefour.es 14º 14º 14º - 0 1 0
Tour de Romandie 12º 15º 15º - 0 0 0
Itzulia Basque Country - 2 1 1
Volta Ciclistica a Catalunya 15º 16º 16º - 0 0 0
Tirreno Adriatico 16º 15º 14º - 1 1 0
Paris-Nice 10º 15º - 0 0 0
UAE Tour 18º 16º - 1 1 0
Volta ao Algarve 15º - 0 1 1
UAE Tour Women 11º 10º - 1 1 0
One Day Races 14º 16º 14º - 1 2 1
One Day Races for Ladies 10º 13º - 2 4 1
Santos Tour Down Under 16º 18º 16º - 0 0 0
Santos Tour Down Under (WE) 14º 12º - 0 1 0
Pick History in Tour of Britain Women (2024)
  Stage Rider 1st Rank 1st Time 1st Rider 2nd Rank 2nd Time 2nd
1 Lotte Kopecky 4:04:18 Elizabeth Deignan 4:04:18
  2 Letizia Paternoster 3:37:32 Elizabeth Deignan 3:37:32
3 Lorena Wiebes 2:44:42 Charlotte Kool 2:44:42
4 Rachele Barbieri 46º 2:44:49 Worse +1 59º 2:49:38